PRIVACY POLICY

 

The company IDYLLE (as defined in Article 1 below), offers the distribution and sale of reagents and consumables developed by researchers for researchers on its website www.idylle-labs.com.

In order to offer for sale, sell and deliver its products, IDYLLE collects personal data of the users of its website and its customers during the purchases made.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform users of the means used to collect, access, process and store users' personal data.

IDYLLE, as data controller, undertakes to comply with the provisions of Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of personal data.

The customer is informed that certain data must be collected by IDYLLE in order to realize its services. If the customer does not wish to communicate this data, IDYLLE will not be able to fulfill its services.

This privacy policy ("Policy") may be modified at any time by IDYLLE, in particular to comply with any regulatory, jurisprudential, editorial or technical changes. The user must refer before any navigation to the latest version of the Policy.

1. The Treatment Manager

The controller, who collects the personal data and implements the data processing is:

IDYLLE, a simplified joint-stock company with a capital of € 50,000, registered in the Commercial Register under number 848 735 056 and headquartered at 68 Boulevard de Port-Royal in Paris (75005), France.

2. Collection of personal data

IDYLLE collects users' personal data on the website www.idylle-labs.com.

The personal data that can be collected are as follows:

- User account data: the data that the User provides when creating an account by filling in the registration form (first name, last name, billing and delivery addresses, email address, number mobile phone, password for logging in to the customer account);

- transaction data: refers to the data that the user provides when making purchases information relating to orders and returns such as his phone number, address, e-mail address and information relating to his means of payment;

- exchanges made with the customer service;

- data relating to the navigation: designates the data that the Editor collects during the navigation of the User on the Site and the Applications such as in particular the date, the time of the connection and / or navigation, the type of navigator , the browser language, its IP address, location data and geolocation.

The data relating to the means of payment (credit card number, expiry date, authorization number, security code) are collected directly by our service provider Stripe.

Third party providers of apps, tools, gadgets and plug-ins on our website and mobile app, as well as networks on which we publish editorial and promotional content (such as Facebook and Instagram) can also use automated, linked means interests and context, to collect user data (interaction with functions and profiling online activity). These data are collected directly by these providers and / or third parties and are subject to their policies. To the extent permitted by applicable law, IDYLLE is not responsible for the practices of these service providers and third parties.

Some services may be altered or inaccessible in the absence of consent to the collection of data mentioned in this Privacy Policy.

3. Purposes of the collection of personal data

Data collected as part of the use of the application site or in physical shops are processed in order to fulfill the purposes described in the table below.

The regulations in force protect the privacy of users and requires any controller to be able to justify a legitimate basis for said treatment. The regulation thus provides among the legal bases of treatment:

- the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party, such as a sales contract. Thus certain personal data of the customer are necessary to deliver the good, to manage the customer account and to make returns;

- the respect of a legal obligation, in particular accounting by the conservation of invoices;

- the prior consent of the person concerned;

- the legitimate interest of the controller, while respecting the rights and freedoms of users. For example, improving the customer experience or preventing fraud may warrant data collection.

 

Purposes of the treatment 

Use of data 

Legal basis of treatment 

Management of orders and sales of products and provision of services; management of complaints, retractions and returns

Use of data to provide products and services (from the shopping cart and orders, sale, return and refund of purchased products)

Execution of a contract concluded between the client and the professional

Realization of transactions, including payment

Our payment provider (Stripe) uses the information on means of payment when making payment for each order. This data can also be used for the prevention of fraud during the payment of the order and / or management of unpaid invoices after order

Execution of a contract concluded between the client and the professional

Creation and management of the customer account

The personal data of a customer registered on the website are used (email address, password)

- The execution of a contract concluded between the client and the professional
- Compliance with a legal obligation

Deliveries of ordered products

Personal data (contact details, email address) are used to ensure deliveries

Execution of a contract concluded between the client and the professional

Administer the website and fight against fraud

Personal data (cookies) to update, enrich our Website and to fight against fraud on the Internet.

 

After-sales service: exchanges with customer service

Personal data is used to interact with customers. As such, exchanges between the customer service and the customer made by phone or chat can be recorded to improve the quality of service. The customer can oppose it at any time

Execution of a contract concluded between the client and the professional

Exploit, evaluate and improve products and services and the user experience (in particular to develop new products and services, analyze the customer base, perform data analysis, accounting and auditing), profiling.

Personal data is used to evaluate and improve the products and services, and to improve the customer experience, the products and services offered by IDYLLE, by operations of statistics and analysis of anonymized customer behaviors, and measure of Website traffic.

The legitimate interest of the controller in order to offer products and services tailored to the needs of customers

Fulfill the obligations arising from any contracts or agreements linking IDYLLE to its customers

Personal data is used to inform customers of our products and services and to customize the products offered on social networks.

The legitimate interest of the controller in order to offer products and services tailored to clients' needs and consent (checkbox)

Analyze visits to the website and their frequencies, audience measurements, studies, statistics, polls (cookies) and improve the user experience on the website

Personal data, including cookies, is collected to understand the use of the Website and the mobile application

The legitimate interest of the controller in order to offer products and services tailored to the needs of customers

 

IDYLLE does not share any personal data for commercial purposes with third parties.

The user has the option of modifying his personal data and withdrawing his consent at any time by contacting IDYLLE via [email protected]

4. Providers with access to users' personal data

The personal data collected is transmitted to the IDYLLE providers, who can process on behalf of IDYLLE (subcontractors) and / or their own account (recipients of the data).

The recipients of the data are:

- Stripe, payment provider

- any police or administrative authority within the framework of judicial requisitions concerning the fight against fraud

- customs services and providers in the event of delivery abroad.

IDYLLE's contractors may have access to the data collected for:

- preparation, shipment of orders and return of products

- improvement of the contents of the website

- the maintenance and technical development of IDYLLE's website and internal applications, including the entities that execute the orders and provide web hosting, information storage, e-mail service providers, as well as analysis services, tag management, like Google Analytics.

For more details on these analysis services and the terms of opposition, we invite you to consult the following sites:

  - https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245

  - Google Analytics: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=fr

5. User rights on their personal data

In accordance with articles 14 to 22 of regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, any natural person using the IDYLLE website has the right to exercise the following rights:

- A right of access, rectification and deletion of collected data,

- A right to object to the processing of his data

- A right to limit treatment,

- A right to portability of collected data

- May issue guidelines regarding the storage, erasure and communication of personal data after his death in accordance with Article 40-1 of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978

Finally, if IDYLLE detects a personal data breach likely to create a high risk for the rights and freedoms of its users, it undertakes to inform the users concerned as soon as possible.

The user can exercise all these rights by logging into his customer area, by contacting customer service at [email protected] or by simple mail to QUATTROCENTO - Customer Service IDYLLE 30 rue de Campo Formio 75013 Paris, la France

The user must attach a proof of identity to his application.

In the event of non-response or unsatisfactory response, the user may contact the supervisory authority of his country of residence, for France, the CNIL: https://www.cnil.fr/

6. Transfer of personal data outside the European Union

The personal data of IDYLLE customers are not transmitted outside the European Union

7. Data retention period

User data will not be retained beyond the time strictly necessary for the purposes pursued as set forth herein and in accordance with applicable regulations and laws. In this respect, the data used for prospecting purposes may be kept for a maximum of 3 years from the closure of the user's account or the last contact of the prospect concerned. User data is cleared when storage times expire. Nevertheless, the data may be archived beyond the periods provided for the purposes of research, the finding, and the prosecution of criminal offenses for the sole purpose of allowing, as needed, the provision of such data to the judicial authority.

Archiving implies that these data will be anonymized and will no longer be available online but will be extracted and kept on a secure and independent support.

8. Security measures of the personal data collected

As a data controller, IDYLLE commits to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security and confidentiality of the data and in particular to prevent them from being altered, distorted or unauthorized third parties having access to them. .

IDYLLE has entered into service provision contracts with partners who have expertise in the field of data protection.

All data is hosted in France or in the European Union.

Payment providers:

 

Payment for purchases on the website and on the mobile application is made via the secure platform of our payment provider Stripe.

Stripe is a corporation headquartered at 510 Townsend Street San Francisco, CA 94103, USA Simon. For any information, the Customer can consult the following website: https://www.stripe.com

IDYLLE does not have access to customer payment data.

However, the user can choose to save the data of his credit card in his customer account. This data is not stored with IDYLLE, but with Stripe. The user can change or delete this bank data at any time by logging into his account.

9. Cookies, TAGS and plotters

When browsing our website and the mobile application, information relating to the navigation of the user's terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.), can be recorded through files called "Cookies".

The cookie makes it possible to carry out a follow-up of the navigation or an analysis of the behavior of the user, and in particular:

- measure the number of visitors to our website and application, as well as their content;

- save information relating to the customer account when the user is connected to it;

- save the shopping cart for 30 minutes;

- to customize the display of the content accessible to the user.

The user can modify his preferences in terms of cookies, through the navigation software used:

The user can modify his preferences in terms of cookies, through the navigation software used:

   - Safari: http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/3.0/fr/9277.html ,

   - Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647 ,

   - Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies ,

   - Internet Explorer : http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies ,

   - iOS : https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/HT201265

The user can also oppose the deposit of cookies by the website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/fr/controler-ses-cookies/.

10. Social networks

Official IDYLLE accounts can allow users to post their content. The user is informed that the content published on these social networks can be seen by any third party, and that increased vigilance is required of users when they provide certain personal data on these sites or applications such as financial data, an address or any sensitive data. IDYLLE is in no way responsible for any damage caused by third parties due to or arising from the publication of their personal data by users.

11. Links to third party sites

The site may provide links to sites, applications and services other than those of IDYLLE that may be operated by third-party companies.

IDYLLE is not responsible for the processing of personal data by these third party sites. The user will have to consult the policies of protection of the personal data.

12. The data protection officer

The Data Protection Officer or Person responsible for the personal data of IDYLLE ensures the respect of the regulations and the rules in force, and must in particular establish a register of the activities of the processing of personal data.

The user may contact the data protection officer or IDYLLE personal data manager at [email protected]